Main content par jayein
campaignLive Updates
fiber_newNew LaunchICICI Bank ne 1838 Reserve ultra-luxury credit card launch kiya with 0% forex markup, Quorum Club membership & Lohono Stays villa stay•trending_downDevaluation AlertAmEx Platinum Travel Sept 10 revision me ₹1.9L milestone & bonus MR stripped; domestic lounge access ke liye Oct 1 se ₹1L/qtr spend zaruri•trending_upRevaluationIDFC FIRST Bank ne sabhi credit cards par universal 0% Forex Markup announce kiya; international rewards 26 Oct ko sunset honge•fiber_newNew LaunchICICI Bank ne 1838 Reserve ultra-luxury credit card launch kiya with 0% forex markup, Quorum Club membership & Lohono Stays villa stay•trending_downDevaluation AlertAmEx Platinum Travel Sept 10 revision me ₹1.9L milestone & bonus MR stripped; domestic lounge access ke liye Oct 1 se ₹1L/qtr spend zaruri•trending_upRevaluationIDFC FIRST Bank ne sabhi credit cards par universal 0% Forex Markup announce kiya; international rewards 26 Oct ko sunset honge•

Apparel, Departmental & 30% Swiggy Off·Terms ka review baaki

Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card

Axis Bank ka versatile shopping aur dining credit card. Apparel aur departmental store purchases pe 20 EDGE reward points per ₹125 (3.2% return), Swiggy pe twice a month 30% instant discount, 1,500 monthly milestone bonus points, aur 8 domestic airport lounges deta hai.

Is card ke liye koi affiliate partnership nahi hai. Upar diya gaya link seedhe Axis Bank ki official site par jaata hai aur hume koi commission nahi milta.

Independent Review: Axis Bank se affiliated ya endorsed nahi hai. Sabhi trademarks (including Axis Bank) unke respective owners ki property hain aur descriptive identification ke liye Trade Marks Act, 1999 ke Section 30 ke tehat reference kiye gaye hain.

Apparel & Departmental20 EDGE / ₹125 (3.2%)
Swiggy Discount30% off up to ₹150 (2x/mo)
Monthly Milestone1,500 Bonus EDGE Pts
Domestic Lounge8 visits / year (2/qtr)
Annual Fee₹1,000 + GST
Welcome Gift5,000 EDGE Pts (₹1,000)

The verdict

Urban professionals aur foodies ke liye solid lifestyle card. Joining fee pay karne pe 5,000 welcome points (₹1,000 value) milte hain jo fee ko instant recover kar dete hain, jabki Swiggy pe 30% off se saal ka ₹3,600 bachta hai alongside 3.2% return on clothes and grocery shopping.

The maths for it

Monthly ₹30,000 spend karne pe (₹3.6L/yr) ₹2 Lakh spend pe ₹1,000 fee waive hoti hai, 18,000 milestone bonus points (₹3,600 value), Swiggy pe ₹3,600 food savings, aur apparel pe ~₹5,000 rewards milakar saal ka ₹12,000+ net value deliver hota hai.

The maths against

Agar aapka main expense Amazon ya Flipkart pe hota hai, toh generic 5% cashback cards better liquid savings provide karte hain.

✓What works

  • +Apparel aur Departmental store shopping pe 20 EDGE points per ₹125 (3.2% return).
  • +Swiggy food orders pe twice a month 30% instant discount up to ₹150 (₹3,600/yr savings).
  • +Monthly ₹30,000 spend pe 1,500 bonus EDGE points (saal ka 18,000 points = ₹3,600 value).
  • +30 days mein ₹1,000 spend karne pe 5,000 EDGE points (worth ₹1,000) welcome gift.
  • +Saal mein 8 complimentary domestic airport lounges (2 per quarter).

✕What doesn't

  • −General non-apparel domestic retail pe 0.32% base reward rate (2 EDGE points per ₹125).
  • −20X accelerated apparel points pe monthly 7,000 EDGE points ka cap.
  • −Airport lounge access ke liye preceding quarter mein ₹50,000 spend required.

What it earns

1 EDGE Reward Point = ₹0.20 on catalog vouchers and flights.

CategoryReward RateMonthly CapPer ₹1L spent
Apparel & Departmental Stores3.2% (20 EDGE / ₹125)7,000 EDGE points / month16,000 EDGE Pts (Capped at 7k pts/mo)
All Other Domestic Retail0.32% (2 EDGE / ₹125)Uncapped1,600 EDGE Pts (₹320 value)
Fuel & Rent0%Excluded0 EDGE Pts

Accelerated earn

20X on Fashion & 30% Swiggy Food Delivery Discount

Clothing brands aur regular food orders pe maximum rewards.

Category / ChannelMultiplier RateMonthly CapCap / Condition
Apparel & Departmental20 EDGE points per ₹125 spent.10× · 3.2%7,000 pts / month—
Swiggy Food OrdersUse coupon AXISREWARDS30.Discount · 30% Instant Off₹300 / month (₹3,600/yr)—

Redemption options

Axis Rewards portal se brand vouchers ya flights mein redeem karein.

Redemption ChannelValue Per PointMinimumCeiling / LimitsFee
Brand Vouchers & Gift CardsBEST VALUE₹0.20 / pt500 ptsNoneNil
Flight & Hotel Bookings₹0.20 / pt500 ptsNoneNil

Reward Scope: Inclusions & Exclusions

✓Eligible Spends (Inclusions)

  • +8 complimentary domestic airport lounges per year (2 per quarter).
  • +Fashion apparel brands (Zara, H&M, Levi's, Lifestyle, Shoppers Stop).
  • +Departmental supermarkets (DMart, Reliance Fresh).

✕Excluded Spends & Fee Traps

  • −Rent payments.
  • −Fuel purchases (1% surcharge waiver on ₹400–₹4,000).
  • −Wallet loads.

Fee Schedule & Waiver Criteria

Fee ComponentAmount / Rate
Joining Fee₹1,000 + GST (5,000 EDGE Points = ₹1,000 welcome gift)
Annual Renewal Fee₹1,000 + GST (Waived at ₹2,00,000 spend)
Forex Markup3.5% + GST
Finance Charges3.6% / month (43.2% / year)

Eligibility & Approval Criteria

CriteriaRequirement
Age21–65 years
Salaried Income₹30,000+ monthly net salary
Self-Employed IncomeITR above ₹3.6 Lakhs per annum

receipt_longPolicy Changes & Devaluation History

0 Records

Frequently Asked Questions

Kya Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card par airport lounge access milta hai?
Haan. 8 Domestic Lounges / year (2/qtr on ₹50k spend)
Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card ke MITC charges, annual fee aur interest rate kya hain?
Annual renewal fee ₹1,000 + GST (Waived at ₹2,00,000 spend) hai. Fee waiver condition: ₹2,00,000 annual spend pe fee waived. Revolving credit interest rate: 3.6% / month (43.2% / year). Foreign currency markup: 3.5% + GST. Baaki ya missing charges ke liye bank ka current MITC check karein.
Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card par reward rate aur points ki real rupee value kya hai?
Published earn rate: 20 EDGE / ₹125 on Apparel (3.2%) · 30% Swiggy Off · 1,500 Monthly Milestone Pts. Brand Vouchers & Gift Cards par listed value: ₹0.20 / pt.
Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card par kin spends par rewards nahi milte aur fuel terms kya hain?
Listed exclusions: Rent payments., Fuel purchases (1% surcharge waiver on ₹400–₹4,000)., Wallet loads.. Fuel surcharge waiver ke liye bank ke terms check karein.
2026 mein Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card kin users ke liye best suited hai?
Card details ke mutabik yeh "Fashion shopping, departmental retail, food delivery on Swiggy & domestic lounges" ke liye suited hai. Apne spends aur annual fee se value compare karein.

Editorial Deep-Dive Analysis

Detailed Overview: Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card

Axis Bank REWARDS Credit Card ek versatile mid-tier lifestyle aur retail rewards credit card hai, jo apparel shoppers, weekend diners aur department store consumers ke liye engineer kiya gaya hai. ₹1,000 + GST annual fee par aane wale is card ki renewal fee card anniversary year mein ₹2,00,000 retail spend complete karne par 100% waive ho jaati hai.

Card accelerated retail multipliers aur monthly spend milestones par structured hai: apparel aur department stores par 20 EDGE Reward points per ₹125 (up to 1,000 points/month), calendar month mein ₹30,000 spend complete karne par 1,000 bonus EDGE points, other retail spending par 2 points per ₹125, aur annual 8 domestic airport lounges.

Key Privileges aur Everyday Benefits

  1. 10X Accelerated Apparel & Department Store Rewards: Apparel brands aur department stores par 20 EDGE Reward points per ₹125 (worth ₹3.20 at 1 pt = ₹0.20, representing 2.56% return).
  2. Monthly ₹30,000 Spend Milestone Bonus: Per calendar month ₹30,000 ya usse zyada eligible spend complete karne par 1,000 bonus EDGE points (delivering up to 12,000 bonus points ya ₹2,400 annual milestone value).
  3. 5,000 EDGE Points Welcome Gift: First 30 days mein ₹1,000 spend karne par 5,000 bonus EDGE points welcome credit (worth ₹1,000 in catalog redemption, offsetting ₹1,000 joining fee).
  4. Domestic Airport Lounge Access: Per calendar quarter 2 complimentary domestic lounge visits (annual 8 visits) across India (previous quarter ₹50,000 spend criteria applicable).
  5. Swiggy Dineout Dining Discounts: Swiggy Dineout ke through participating partner restaurants par up to 15% instant dining discount.

Important Terms aur Spend Conditions jo Samajhna Zaroori Hai

  • Monthly Capping on 10X Rewards: Apparel category par 20 EDGE points per ₹125 accelerated benefit per statement cycle maximum 1,000 points par capped hai.
  • Quarterly Lounge Access Spend Gate: Domestic lounge access ke liye previous 3 calendar months mein minimum ₹50,000 retail spend compulsory hai.
  • Annual Fee Waiver Spend Target: ₹1,000 annual renewal fee waive karane ke liye card anniversary year mein ₹2,00,000 eligible spend zaroori hai.
  • Excluded Spend Categories: Fuel, rent payments, wallet reloads, cash advances, utilities, aur government payments par reward points ya milestone credit nahi milte.
  • DCC Charge 1.0%: International merchants agar INR currency mein bill karein toh 1.0% + GST ka DCC fee lagta hai.

Yeh Card Kinke Liye Best Fit Hai

  • Apparel & Fashion Shoppers: Families aur individuals jo branded clothing, footwear aur department stores par regular spending karte hain.
  • Consistent Monthly Spenders Reaching ₹30,000: Cardholders jo ₹30,000+ monthly spend karke har month 1,000 bonus EDGE points (annual ₹2,400 value) claim karte hain.
  • Suburban Lifestyle Spenders: Shoppers jo dining discounts, 8 domestic airport lounges aur achievable fee waiver terms enjoy karna chahte hain.
linkVerified Data & Notice Sources
  • Axis Bank — REWARDS Credit Card schedule of charges
  • Axis Bank & Swiggy — 20X apparel points and Swiggy 30% discount terms

Top Alternative Cards to Consider