Main content par jayein
campaignLive Updates
fiber_newNew LaunchICICI Bank ne 1838 Reserve ultra-luxury credit card launch kiya with 0% forex markup, Quorum Club membership & Lohono Stays villa stay•trending_downDevaluation AlertAmEx Platinum Travel Sept 10 revision me ₹1.9L milestone & bonus MR stripped; domestic lounge access ke liye Oct 1 se ₹1L/qtr spend zaruri•trending_upRevaluationIDFC FIRST Bank ne sabhi credit cards par universal 0% Forex Markup announce kiya; international rewards 26 Oct ko sunset honge•fiber_newNew LaunchICICI Bank ne 1838 Reserve ultra-luxury credit card launch kiya with 0% forex markup, Quorum Club membership & Lohono Stays villa stay•trending_downDevaluation AlertAmEx Platinum Travel Sept 10 revision me ₹1.9L milestone & bonus MR stripped; domestic lounge access ke liye Oct 1 se ₹1L/qtr spend zaruri•trending_upRevaluationIDFC FIRST Bank ne sabhi credit cards par universal 0% Forex Markup announce kiya; international rewards 26 Oct ko sunset honge•

4.0% IOCL Fuel Savings & 100% Lifetime Free·Terms ka review baaki

IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card

Axis Bank ka Indian Oil Corporation (IndianOil Easy) ke sath entry-level co-branded fuel credit card. IndianOil petrol pumps pe fuel refill pe 20 EDGE points per ₹100 (4.0% valueback), online shopping pe 5 EDGE points per ₹100 (1.0%), 1% fuel surcharge waiver, aur 100% Lifetime Free pricing deta hai.

Is card ke liye koi affiliate partnership nahi hai. Upar diya gaya link seedhe Axis Bank ki official site par jaata hai aur hume koi commission nahi milta.

Independent Review: Axis Bank se affiliated ya endorsed nahi hai. Sabhi trademarks (including Axis Bank) unke respective owners ki property hain aur descriptive identification ke liye Trade Marks Act, 1999 ke Section 30 ke tehat reference kiye gaye hain.

IOCL Fuel Reward4.0% (20 EDGE pts / ₹100)
Online Shopping1.0% (5 EDGE pts / ₹100)
Welcome Gift1,250 EDGE Points (₹250)
Fuel Waiver1% Surcharge (up to ₹50/mo)
Annual Fee₹0 (100% Lifetime Free)
Point Value1 EDGE Point = ₹0.20

The verdict

Regular do-pahiya aur car chalane walo ke liye perfect zero-maintenance fuel card jo IndianOil pumps prefer karte hain. Zero annual fee ke sath 4% fuel return aur 1% online valueback auto expenses ko reduce karte hain.

The maths for it

IndianOil pe monthly ₹4,000 spend karne pe ₹160/mo points (saal ka ₹1,920) + ₹600 fuel surcharge savings + ₹250 welcome points milakar ₹0 fee pe ₹2,770+ net automotive value deliver hoti hai (Infinite ROI).

The maths against

Fuel points per month ₹5,000 spend (max 1,000 EDGE Points) pe capped hain aur strictly IndianOil pumps tak limited hain.

✓What works

  • +IndianOil petrol pumps pe fuel refills pe 4.0% valueback (20 EDGE Points per ₹100 spent).
  • +Online retail shopping pe 1.0% valueback (5 EDGE Points per ₹100).
  • +First fuel transaction pe up to 1,250 EDGE Points (₹250 value) welcome gift.
  • +100% Lifetime Free forever — zero joining fee aur zero annual maintenance fee.
  • +₹400–₹4,000 ke fuel transactions pe 1% surcharge waiver (max ₹50/month).
  • +BookMyShow movies pe 10% instant discount.

✕What doesn't

  • −4.0% accelerated fuel rewards monthly ₹5,000 spend pe capped hain.
  • −Koi airport lounge access nahi milta.
  • −EDGE reward point ka redemption value ₹0.20 per point hai.

What it earns

1 EDGE Reward Point = ₹0.20 on catalog vouchers, fuel coupons, ya statement credit.

CategoryReward RateMonthly CapPer ₹1L spent
IndianOil Petrol & Diesel Pumps4.0% (20 EDGE pts / ₹100)1,000 pts / month (₹5k spend)20,000 pts (Capped at 1,000 pts/mo)
Online Shopping & E-Commerce1.0% (5 EDGE pts / ₹100)250 pts / month (₹5k spend)5,000 pts (₹1,000 value)
All Other Domestic Retail Spends0.20% (1 EDGE pt / ₹100)Uncapped1,000 pts (₹200 value)
Rent, Wallet & Insurance0%Excluded0 pts

Accelerated earn

4.0% IOCL Fuel Rewards & 1% Online Valueback

IndianOil petrol, diesel, aur web shopping pe extra EDGE points kamayein.

Category / ChannelMultiplier RateMonthly CapCap / Condition
IndianOil Fuel20 pts per ₹100 at IOCL.20 EDGE pts · 4.0%1,000 pts / month—
Online Shopping5 pts per ₹100 on web retail.5 EDGE pts · 1.0%250 pts / month—
BookMyShow MoviesInstant 10% movie discount.10% Off · DiscountsPer transaction—

Redemption options

Axis EDGE portal pe IOCL fuel vouchers ya shopping gift cards ke liye 1 pt = ₹0.20 pe redeem karein.

Redemption ChannelValue Per PointMinimumCeiling / LimitsFee
IOCL Fuel & Brand VouchersBEST VALUE₹0.20 / EDGE Point500 ptsNone₹99 + GST
Statement Cash CreditBEST VALUE₹0.20 / EDGE Point1,000 ptsNone₹99 + GST

Reward Scope: Inclusions & Exclusions

✓Eligible Spends (Inclusions)

  • +IndianOil petrol, diesel, aur lubricant transactions.
  • +Online shopping websites aur food delivery.
  • +BookMyShow cinema tickets.

✕Excluded Spends & Fee Traps

  • −Non-IOCL petrol pumps (HPCL, BPCL earn base points).
  • −Rent payments.
  • −Wallet load transactions.

Fee Schedule & Waiver Criteria

Fee ComponentAmount / Rate
Joining Fee₹0 (100% Lifetime Free)
Annual Renewal Fee₹0 (Lifetime Free Forever)
Forex Markup3.5% + 1.5% DCC
Finance Charges3.75% / month (55.55% / year)

Eligibility & Approval Criteria

CriteriaRequirement
Age18–70 years
Salaried Income₹18,000+ monthly net salary
Self-Employed IncomeITR above ₹2.5 Lakhs per annum

receipt_longPolicy Changes & Devaluation History

0 Records

Frequently Asked Questions

Kya IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card par airport lounge access milta hai?
No lounge access
IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card ke MITC charges, annual fee aur interest rate kya hain?
Annual renewal fee ₹0 (Lifetime Free Forever) hai. Fee waiver condition: Lifetime Free with zero conditions. Revolving credit interest rate: 3.75% / month (55.55% / year). Foreign currency markup: 3.5% + 1.5% DCC. Baaki ya missing charges ke liye bank ka current MITC check karein.
IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card par reward rate aur points ki real rupee value kya hai?
Published earn rate: 4.0% (20 EDGE pts / ₹100) at IOCL · 1% on Online Shopping · 1% Fuel Surcharge Waiver. IOCL Fuel & Brand Vouchers par listed value: ₹0.20 / EDGE Point.
IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card par kin spends par rewards nahi milte aur fuel terms kya hain?
Listed exclusions: Non-IOCL petrol pumps (HPCL, BPCL earn base points)., Rent payments., Wallet load transactions.. Fuel surcharge waiver ke liye bank ke terms check karein.
2026 mein IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card kin users ke liye best suited hai?
Card details ke mutabik yeh "IndianOil fuel refuels, daily city commuters, two-wheelers & zero-cost fuel optimization" ke liye suited hai. Apne spends aur annual fee se value compare karein.

Editorial Deep-Dive Analysis

Detailed Overview: IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card

IndianOil Easy Axis Bank Credit Card ek 100% Lifetime Free (LTF) co-branded fuel credit card hai jo budget two-wheeler riders, city commuters aur entry-level credit card seekers ke liye tailor kiya gaya hai jo bina kisi annual fee ke regular fuel surcharge savings chahte hain. Zero joining fee aur zero annual renewal fee forever ke sath aane wala yeh card annual spend targets aur fee waiver worries ko completely eliminate karta hai.

Simplicity aur zero-cost utility ke liye engineered IndianOil Easy IndianOil petrol bunks par 1.0% fuel surcharge waiver, general retail spending par basic reward points, aur seamless paperless digital onboarding provide karta hai.

Key Privileges aur Everyday Benefits

  1. 100% Lifetime Free Fuel Card: Zero joining fee aur zero annual renewal fee forever bina kisi spend criteria ya hidden maintenance charges ke.
  2. 1% Fuel Surcharge Waiver at IndianOil: All-India IndianOil petrol pumps par ₹400 to ₹4,000 ke fuel transactions par 1.0% fuel surcharge waiver (up to ₹50 monthly savings).
  3. Everyday EDGE Rewards: General domestic retail spending par 1 EDGE Reward point per ₹100 (0.2% base yield).
  4. Instant Digital Activation: Fully paperless application process aur instant virtual credit card generation for immediate online usage.
  5. Dining Delights Offers: Axis Bank Dining Delights ke through participating partner restaurants par up to 15% dining discounts.

Important Terms aur Spend Conditions jo Samajhna Zaroori Hai

  • Fuel Surcharge Transaction Bracket: 1% fuel surcharge waiver strictly ₹400 to ₹4,000 ke transactions par valid hai; ₹400 se kam ke fuel refills par waiver apply nahi hota.
  • No Accelerated Fuel Cashback: Paid IndianOil Axis variant ke comparison mein is Easy card par fuel purchases par 4% accelerated reward points nahi milte.
  • No Airport Lounge Access: Card mein complimentary domestic ya international airport lounge visits shamil nahi hain.
  • Excluded Spend Categories: Fuel, rent payments, wallet reloads, cash advances, utilities, aur government payments par reward points nahi milte.
  • DCC Charge 1.0%: International merchants agar INR currency mein bill karein toh 1.0% + GST ka DCC fee lagta hai.

Yeh Card Kinke Liye Best Fit Hai

  • Budget Two-Wheeler Commuters: Riders jo month mein petrol refills par surcharge bachana chahte hain ek permanent Lifetime Free card ke through.
  • First-Time Credit Card Seekers: Beginners jo zero annual fee ke sath safe credit entry chahte hain apni CIBIL credit score journey start karne ke liye.
  • Emergency Secondary Card Users: Spenders jo zero-cost backup card keep karna chahte hain specifically occasional fuel payments ke liye.
linkVerified Data & Notice Sources
  • Axis Bank — IndianOil Easy Credit Card schedule of charges
  • IndianOil Axis Fuel Matrix — 20 EDGE reward points and surcharge waiver terms

Top Alternative Cards to Consider